Studio Blue Sunset
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Marigot, stay at the 1-room Studio Blue Sunset Marigot, which is just 14 minutes' walk from the 18th century military Fort Louis and merely 0.7 km from Lady Liberty. This 40 m² apartment can host up to 4 guests.
The Prickly Pear Island is about a 15-minute walk away, while Baie de Marigot is in the immediate vicinity of the apartment. Its convenient location ensures easy access to the Marigot Market, a mere 0.8 km away.
With a balcony, a sitting area, and a fully equipped kitchen included, the property also features views of the sea. At the apartment, a walk-in shower are provided to improve your comfort. Moreover, there are hair dryers and bath sheets as well.
Studio Blue Sunset provides guests with the convenience of self-catering amenities, like a fully-equipped kitchen and a dining area for their enjoyment. Princess Juliana International airport is at a 10-minute driving distance, and Front de Mer bus stop is approximately 300 metres from Studio Blue Sunset.
- Local attractions
- Le Grand Marche2.9 km
- Coconut Reef Surf School2.9 km
- Princess Juliana International Airport3.3 km
- Casino Royale3.9 km
- Soggy Dollar Bar3 km
- Bobby's Marina2.6 km
- Good Hair Day Beauty Salon3.1 km
- Platinum room.3.9 km
- Airports
- Princess Juliana International7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Pool with view
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Studio Blue Sunset?
Guests of Studio Blue Sunset can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the 18th century military Fort Louis, placed merely 14 minutes' stroll away. Other sights are Prickly Pear (1.2 km) as well as Lady Liberty (0.7 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Studio Blue Sunset?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Studio Blue Sunset to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Studio Blue Sunset?
A stay at Studio Blue Sunset begins at $102. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Chay's Thai, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Le Tropicana is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Studio Blue Sunset?
The guests will be able to stay at Studio Blue Sunset with their pets.